We are counting down:

09.00 – 09.30
Welcome Coffee & Registration

 

09.30
Conference opening
- Aleksandar Vulin, Minister of Labour, Employment, Veteran and Social Policy

 

09.40– 10.00
Michael Davenport,
Head of the European Union Delegation to the Republic of Serbia

 

10.00– 10.15

Azza El-Abd, USAID Mission Director

 

10.15 – 10.35
Heinz Wilhelm,
Ambassador of the Federal Republic of Germany

 

10.35 – 11.35
Panel no.1: Money Never Sleeps:
Regional bank leaders talk about expectations in 2015


Participants: Slavko Carić - Erste Banka, , Branko Greganović - NLB, Marko Jovanović - Atlas grupa, Martin Navratil, Telenor Banka, Marco Flavio Cirillo, Finlombarda, Dušan Uzelac, Kamatica.com
Moderator: Biljana Stepanović, Business Info Group

 

11.35 – 11.55
Coffee Break- powered by

 

11.55 – 12.10

Aleksandar Čepurin, Ambassador of the Russian Federation

 

12.10 – 12.25
Christine Moro
, Ambassador of France

 

12.25 – 12.45
"Human rights in the new era"
, Saša Janković, Ombudsman of the Republic of Serbia

 

12.45 – 13.05
"Vojvodina prospects in 2015."
, Branislav Bugarski, Deputy Prime Minister of Vojvodina

 

13.05 – 13.20
Borislav Stefanović
, chief of the parliamentary caucus of the Democratic Party in the Parliament of Serbia

 

13.20 – 13.50
Nebojša Katić,
financial adviser, London

 

13.50 – 14.55
Lunch Break

 

14.55 – 15.10

Yossi Levy, Ambassador of Israel

 

15.10 – 16.10
Panel no. 2: The Giant: Leaders in the field of energy in SEE region talk about local and global challenges in 2015.

 

Participants: Dušan Bajatović, Srbijagas, Serbia; Tomislav Mićović, Association of Oil Companies of Serbia, Jasminko Umićević, Oil and Gas Consulting d.o.o, Croatia, Slobodan Puhalac, Gas Res, Banja Luka, Gorazd Ažman, Geoplin, Ljubljana

Moderator: Dejan Ljuština, PwC


16.10 – 17.10
Panel no. 3: Should I Stay or Should I Go
: Regional prespectives and expectations of major retailers and shopping malls

 

Participants: Vladislav Lalić, Ikea; Elhalal Shem Tov, Home Centar; Jelena Knežević Vlahović, Delahize, Ana Dišić, Delta Holding, Tijana Vujović, Confluence, Olivera Šuškavčević - Voli Trade, Podgorica
Moderator: Radmilo Marković, "Vreme"

 

17.10 – 17.30
Coffee Break powered by

 

17.30 – 18.00
Branimir Brkljač
, Marketing and Communication in 2015

 

17.50 – 18.50
Panel no. 4: The Power of Print

Newspaper and news-magazine editors talk about digital age in which newspapers are still the most influential media in the SEE region

 

Participants: Renato Ivanuš - "24sata" Hrvatska, Željko Ivanović - "Vijesti" Crna Gora, Goran Mihajlovski – "Vest" Makedonija, Veljko Lalić - "Nedeljnik", Dragan J. Vučićević - "Informer", Zoran Panović, list “Danas”, Antonije Kovačević, “Naše novine”

Moderator: Jovana Gligorijević, "Vreme"

 

18.50 – 19.45
After Work Cocktail Party

Speakers